FANDOM


A chart of official character heights and weights, compared to a rough estimate of comparable human weights. A few worthwhile things to know:

  • Mario, at 155 cm and 89 kg, is short and extremely heavy, and too dense to float in water. Therefore, his numbers may not be the best standard to base your character off of unless yours is obese.
  • Luigi is also deceptively heavy. This is not understandable, since he is shown to be weak, unlike Wario the Fatso
  • Every Universe except the Real World and SMG4 Universe seem to think it's really cute to hide the weight of all their female characters (except Cream). This is incredibly unhelpful, just like this bullet point, which offers no further insight.
  • Nintendo has not made any characters between 170 cm and 280 cm tall, unless you count Ganondorf (and we wish you wouldn't). For what it's worth, he's 230 cm, 100 kg.
  • This chart doesn't help with robots. For example, Metal Jakob is Jakob's height, but weighs 258 pounds.

Normal ModeEdit

CharacterHeight (cm)Weight (kg)Age
Toad (Nintendo Universe)1032222
Toadette (Nintendo Universe)1032221
Toadlue (Nintendo Universe)10322??
Toadsworth (Nintendo Universe)1032251
Toad (SMG4 Universe)1003522
Toadette (SMG4 Universe)1003521
Toadsworth (SMG4 Universe)1104051
Yoshi (Nintendo Universe)1758134
Mario (Nintendo Universe)1565031
Luigi (Nintendo Universe)1755929
Wario (Nintendo Universe)17014036
Waluigi (Nintendo Universe)2169033
Peach (Nintendo Universe)1654923
SuperMarioGlitchy41705523
SuperLuigiGlitchy41705523
Mario (SMG4 Universe)150Unknown31
Luigi (SMG4 Universe)1703029
Wario (SMG4 Universe)20030036
Waluigi (SMG4 Universe)2303033
Peach (SMG4 Universe)2875229